Select Page

Legal Notice and Privacy

CORPORATE INFORMATION

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce, BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL informs you that it owns the websites: www.barcelonina.com , according to the requirement of article 10 of the mentioned Law, BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL, notifies the following information: the owner of this web page is BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL with NIF / CIF: B67347039. Commercial Registry of BARCELONA.Volume: 46712. Folio: 168.Sheet: 528508, and registered office: PETRITXOL, 7, 2nd 1st, Postal Code: 08002. Location: BARCELONA. Province: BARCELONA. The email address for contacting the company is: hola@barcelonina.com

 

  • USER AND RESPONSIBILITY REGIME

 

Navigation through access or use of the website www.barcelonina.com and all subdomains and directories included under it, as well as the services or contents that through it can be obtained and all the portals of own domain under ownership of BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL, grant the Condition User, by which they are accepted, when navigating the page BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS , SL, all the conditions of use that are established here without harming the application of the corresponding regulations of mandatory legal compliance as the case may be.

Therefore, if the considerations detailed in this legal notice are not of its conformity, please do not use the portal, since any use you make of it or the services and contents included in it will imply the acceptance of the legal terms included in this text.

The website of BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL provides a great diversity of information, services and data. The user assumes responsibility for the correct use of the websites. This responsibility will extend to: The accuracy and legality of the information provided by the user in the forms issued by BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL to access certain content or services offered by the web.

The use of the information, services and data offered by BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL will not go against the provisions of these conditions, the Law, morality, good customs or public order or that, in another case, may cause injury to the rights of third parties or the operation of the websites. To this end, the User will refrain from using any of the contents for illegal purposes or purposes, prohibited in this text, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable, overload, deteriorate or prevent the normal use of the contents, other Users or any Internet user (hardware and software).

Users will be liable for damages of any nature that the company that owns the website may suffer, directly or indirectly, as a result of breach of any of the obligations arising from the use of the website and this privacy policy.

In particular, and merely by way of indication and not exhaustive, the User undertakes not to transmit, disseminate or make available to third parties information, data, content, messages, graphics, drawings, sound and / or image files, photographs on the web .

Privacy Policies

  • LINKS AND EXEMPTION OF LIABILITY POLICY

 

BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL is not responsible for the content of the web pages to which the user can access through the links established on their websites and declares that in no case will it examine or exercise any type of control over the content of other pages of the network.

Likewise, it does not guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, veracity, validity or legality of pages outside your property that can be accessed through the links.

BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL declares that it has adopted all necessary measures to avoid any damage that may arise from browsing its web pages. Consequently, BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL is not responsible, in any case, for any damages that the user may suffer due to browsing the Internet.

BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL is not liable for any damages or losses of any kind caused to the User due to failures or disconnections in the telecommunications networks that produce the suspension, cancellation, installation or interruption of the web service during the provision of it or with prior character.

The access to the web: www.barcelonina.com does not imply the obligation on the part of the company to control the absence of virus or any other harmful computer element. The User is responsible, in any case, for the availability of adequate tools for the detection and disinfection of harmful computer programs.

BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL is not liable for any damage caused to the computer equipment, documents and / or files of the Users or third parties during the provision of the service on the Portal.

 

  • ADVERTISING

 

The web: www.barcelonina.com may host advertising or sponsored content. Advertisers or sponsors are solely responsible for ensuring that the material submitted for inclusion on the website complies with the laws that in each case may be applicable.

BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL will not be responsible for any error, inaccuracy or irregularity that the advertising content or the sponsors may contain.

 

  • MODIFICACIONES

 

BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL reserves the right to make the modifications it deems appropriate, without prior notice, in the content of its websites, both in terms of the contents of the websites and their conditions of use or by the general conditions of contract. Such modifications may be made, through their websites, in any manner admissible by law and shall be binding during the time they are published on the web and until they are modified by subsequent.

  • RESERVATION OF COOKIES

 

BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL reserves the right to use cookies in the navigation of the user through its websites to facilitate the personalization and convenience of navigation. Following the policy of data protection of the company, BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL informs that the cookies are associated to the anonymous user and to his computer and do not provide by themselves neither the name nor the last names of the user.

The user has the possibility to configure his browser so that he is informed of the reception of cookies, being able, if he wishes, to prevent them from being installed on his hard drive. However, to access the websites of BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL, the installation of cookies is not mandatory.

The user undertakes to refrain from reproducing, copying, distributing, making available or otherwise publicly communicating, transforming or modifying the Contents, unless the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights is granted or it is legally permitted.

 

  • PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

 

In accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree-Law-3/2018, for the adaptation of Spanish Law to European Union regulations for General Regulation-EU-2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of Europe. Personal data protection, approved on April 27, 2016, and LOPD-3/2018, guarantee of digital rights,  BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL informs users of their websites that we are required to keep professional secrecy about personal data collected by the company through the forms located on its pages, this obligation will continue even after we have completed our commercial or contractual relationship, and in no case we may make public the personal data of visitors and customers to the web without their consent. Children under 14 can not give their consent for a store to collect and process their personal data; only your legal representatives (parents or guardians) are the ones who can do it on your behalf. Those businesses that need to process data of children under 14 must have the means to obtain the consent of their parents or guardians, for example, by means of an email message addressed to one of them that contains a link to an electronic form. Children under 14 years of age can not be asked for information about the family environment, the only exception being the identification and contact information of the parents or guardians.

These data will be entered into an automated file under the responsibility of the administrator of the website of BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between both parties. Likewise, BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL informs about the possibility of exercising the rights to access, which allows the web user, to know what personal data the administrator of this page has and in that case he will answer within a period of 30 days, as long as he keeps the data, rectification, which allows to correct errors, modify the data that are inaccurate or incomplete and guarantee the certainty of the information, opposition that may request and obtain that does not carry out the data processing, suppression that allows the data to be deleted inadequate or excessive, limitation, by which you can request that the processing of your data be limited when you have exercised your right to the rectification of your personal data, and portability, so that the user can obtain a copy of the personal data that has been provided on the web in order to be able to transmit them to other services, these rights may be exercised by any means that leaves a record of your shipment and e your reception to the address:

PETRITXOL, 7, 2nd 1st. Postal code: 08002.Location: BARCELONA. Province: BARCELONA. Email: hola@barcelonina.com,photocopy of ID or alternative documentation proving their identity.

As long as you do not inform us otherwise, we will understand that your data has not been modified, that you agree to notify us of any variation and that we have the consent to use them in order to build loyalty between the parties.

The sending of your data through the forms on our website will be compulsorily subject to having read / accepted the Privacy Policy, through a mandatory check box at the bottom of the form.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce in its Article 21, we ask for your consent to be able to make advertising communications that we consider may be of interest to you, by email or by Any other means of electronic communication equivalent, this consent will accept or deny with a mandatory check box at the bottom of the form.

 

  • INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

 

The intellectual and industrial property rights derived from all texts, images, as well as the means and forms of presentation and assembly of their pages belong, by themselves or as assignee, to BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL. They will be, therefore, works protected with intellectual property by the Spanish legal system and they will be able to apply both Spanish and European regulations in this field, as well as international treaties related to the matter and signed by Spain.

All rights reserved. In compliance with the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution, public communication and use of all or part of the contents of its web pages without the express consent ofis expressly prohibited BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL.

Likewise, BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL reserves the right to present civil or criminal actions it deems appropriate for the improper use of its web pages and content or for the breach of these conditions.

 

  • CONFIDENCE STAMPS

 

Confidence seals are hallmarks that are provided to online stores to demonstrate their quality and safety in online sales.

To obtain the seal, these are audited or evaluated to verify that they meet the criteria of security in the purchase and legal compliance in terms of privacy and consumer data protection.

Stores that have a seal of trust adhere to a code of conduct and often offer consumers simple, quick and convenient alternative dispute resolution procedures.

 

  • CERTIFICATES OF COMPLIANCE LSSI-CE AND DATA PROTECTION

 

www.barcelonina.com complies with current data protection regulations and with the LSSI-CE, and has been advised on these regulations by GRUPO QUALIA, for which it is granted two certificates in digital image format so you can display them on your website.

  • LEGAL ACTION, APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

 

The relationship between the user and BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL will be governed by current Spanish regulations and will be competent to decide on any dispute that may arise between the user and BARCELONINA TOURS & EVENTS, SL, the courts or courts in the town of BARCELONA.